Did you apply for H1B visa ? Check H1B Processing times. Please add your H1B Application info to our H1B Tracker !
+5 votes
I was tracking the status of people getting picked up in lottery for 2019 H1B. I didnt see anyone getting picked up by regular quota . All are under masters quota. Why people under regular H1B didnt receive anything.  I have applied under regular quota and waiting for lottery results.
closed with the note: H1b applications time closed. Good luck next year
asked in H1B Visa by (260 points) 1 flag
closed by
my SEVP portal date just updated today

I'm in NJ, non-STEM, and non-AD

Good luck to everyone!
Yes, my employer received the receipt. Now waiting for approval.
My H1B & dependent H4 (I-539) are field together in the current H1B lottery. The H4 check was issued by me & isn't cashed yet. Does this mean I was not selected in the lottery since data entry is complete OR do I have hopes?
Hi.. I also filed under regular quota. I have not heard any info. Still are we getting any updates or the process is completed?
Is there any hope left to get selected in lottery under regular cap?

13 Answers

0 votes
I got picked yesterday - master cap. My two co-workers are still waiting, also in master cap.
answered by (150 points)
+1 vote
For those of you tracking your lottery status under REGULAR quota H1B 2019

So I received my case receipt today (05/15/2018). My employer/HR dint give me any info on the check. However, the receipt says case received on 04/12/2018 and notice date 05/07/2018.

Hang in there. regular quota receipts just started. All the best.
answered by (390 points)
Did you received the receipt info from your employer/HR?
Congrats!!!
I heard that it will be difficult to get H1B from now onwards..

I did check my SEVIS, SEVP, Fragomen Portal... no luck yet, this is my last attempt. :(

BTW Congrats @H1needed
0 votes
Anyone who was previously waiting hear any updates? Getting nervous...
answered by (280 points)



...