Did you apply for H1B visa ? Check H1B Processing times. Please add your H1B Application info to our H1B Tracker !
0 votes

 I am on H1B status since 2011. My parents visa was refused on Apr-05-2018 with 214b.

Now we want to reapply for their visitor visa.

 My father is a farmer, he possesses own lands and house. Even I have one brother and one sister who are staying in India. Both are married and having kids. So, my parents have strong ties in home country. Why they will want to stay in US?

But the question is how to show the strong ties because most of the time VO even don’t ask such details.

Even in DS-160 they don’t have question where we can describe that my parents have land and house in India.

 

asked in L1, L2, H4, B Visas & Misc by (220 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.




...