Did you apply for H1B visa ? Check H1B Processing times. Please add your H1B Application info to our H1B Tracker !
+1 vote
recieved the h1b 2019 receipt number, but when checking for its status online, its giving error message, saying receipt number not recognised. Is anyone facing same issue or aware of why its giving this message
asked in H1B Visa by (220 points)
i am also facing the same error , i want to know by when it will get resolve   ,Please can any one let me know thanks
Hi Friends,
   Any updates on validation issue, is it showing status to any one? Please share if any one status updated from error..

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Me and my few other friends are also waiting for the same. Got receipt notices and no updates in uscis website. As per my attorney sources, "California Service Center" data entry work is not completed for new H1's and came to know that, It will update by July mid.

Please be patience to get actual status online from uscis website.

All the best. Thank you.

answered by (520 points)
selected by
Thanks for sharing the details....Will wait and see how it goes ...Was bit worried but now as you said, can relax a bit... :)
I'm also seeing the error and worried about it, now as per this post i think it might be still the online update issue. Thanks!!
0 votes
Has anyone status got moved further from validation error to actual status ....
answered by (220 points)
Hi ,  I am also facing the same issue. Please share if anyone  status updated from validation error.
0 votes

Hi Friends,
   Any updates on validation issue, is it showing status to any one? Please share if any one status updated from error..

Thank You.

answered ago by (140 points)
HI
Still the status is same . validation error . my managemant is teling stull CAC is wrongly uadated.
Recently the USCIS website has had several mistakes regarding case status online and we have unfortunately not been able to get USCIS to correct these issues as it is their process and not ours. Please allow some time for the website to update and try tracking your status again.

the above message i got from  my immigration team...