Did you apply for H1B visa ? Check H1B Processing times. Please add your H1B Application info to our H1B Tracker !
+1 vote
Prithvi Americas Inc Filled H1B for me...I got Fedex no instead of LCA...and waiting for my lottery result.

Has anyone filled with them and got selected please share your experiences.

Are there any hopes to get selected now.
asked in H1B Visa by (190 points)
I am creating a post on twitter and you all people can join this. We can create one whatsup group and share  as many people as we can. We can create one face bookpage and share to across the world
Is anyone who went through Balu from US.
do you want to join us to campaign,  please mail to [email protected]
Hi,any developments guys? I see there Seattle/Bellevue office has been closed for a while now. I am not sure whats happening in India offices.
I have done through guy Balu alias Venkata Kavaturu,  he was registered as  treasurer in 2014. They have given a post dated cheque for 3 months. that got bounced. They said they will pay.
I think indian office is functioning.
Rajesh told indian office is there own.
I think we have do some thing, I seen no people are active online here.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hi Dhum,

I applied thru them and was emailed on July 26 stating that my petition was not picked. Still waiting to get the pending amount. Have you got selected ?

thanks!
answered by (170 points)
Hello, just curious did you get your money back.

Thanks
Yes,

Rajesh Kotla(CFO)7893609763

Madhavi +91- 9000180345

Sharmishta +14258291820

Nath

veer

ALL are fake People


Prithvi Americas Inc is FAKE
Same here. haven't received anything..
Yess...

Lets Spread This fake Peoples name and Make Aware other People not to Fall in trap of these Fraud people...

Our Fellow People who are seeking for sponsors or Looking for H1B Lets Make them Aware to Dont go for this and dont make any Mistakes as we did... We loose almost 300000 rs

Rajesh Must have Told you that they are facing Some Cash Flow Issues Right?
0 votes

AUTHORITY TO CONTACT AGAINST THIS FRAUD : 

1.Local police station (FOR FIR), : collect you receipt.

2.Police - LOCAL or STATE Head Quarter ( PREPARE APPLICATION FOR INTERNET CRIME DEPARTMENT) 

3.COUNSEL GENERAL OF USA IN INDIA / OR COUNTRY OF ORIGIN (SEND A COMPLAINT WITH REGISTERED POST AND KEEP THE ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF RECEIPT)

4.EMBASSY OF INDIA (SEND A COMPLAINT WITH REGISTERED POST AND KEEP THE ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF RECEIPT)

5.USCIS (U.S.Citizenship and Immigration Services) Office of Fraud Detection and National Security : (SEND A COMPLAINT WITH REGISTERED POST AND KEEP THE ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF RECEIPT)

6.U.S. Department of homeland secuirty : (SEND A COMPLAINT WITH REGISTERED POST AND KEEP THE ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF RECEIPT)

7.Internet Crime complaint Center(IC3) : Prepare a complete file, Submit all the copies of documents you had shared with above authorities, with available evidence like e-mails, bank transfer receipts, telephone calls - recordings, meetings - audio-video recordings, (REGISTER YOU COMPLAINT HERE AND COLLECT YOUR ACKNOWLEDGEMENT)**( Title 18, U.S. Code, Section 1001 ) here you have to sign and accept a term and condition document. submit only true fact, evidence and statements.(www.ic3.gov)

 

its not that tough as all of us believe. its not time consuming either. your job ends here... wait for the day 

answered ago by (190 points)